?

Log in

No account? Create an account
spilled brain matter accomplices history of the disturbed inside a demented mind My Website Previous Previous Next Next
OH THE GOD DAMNED DRAMA. I HOPE EVERYONE READS THIS BECAUSE I HAVE… - Speak Friend and Enter
Grammar and Lord of the Rings
suffocated
suffocated
OH THE GOD DAMNED DRAMA. I HOPE EVERYONE READS THIS BECAUSE I HAVE MORE IMPORTANT SHIT TO WORRY ABOUT, LIKE MY FUTURE. YEARGH.
11 pity screws or Do me
Comments
shadowed_ruins From: shadowed_ruins Date: December 1st, 2005 08:11 am (UTC) (Link)
Have you finished school?
suffocated From: suffocated Date: December 1st, 2005 08:16 am (UTC) (Link)
nah, not for another 7 months.
lairans From: lairans Date: December 1st, 2005 08:43 am (UTC) (Link)
I think I speak for.. at least myself when I say ... What. the. fuck. are you talking about?
pinkfu From: pinkfu Date: December 1st, 2005 12:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
I am wtf? too.
suffocated From: suffocated Date: December 1st, 2005 03:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
the same shit that you and sarah were conversing upon last week, has now found its way over to me. i just don't fucking care.
lairans From: lairans Date: December 1st, 2005 10:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
you don't care? why not? arent they both your friends?
suffocated From: suffocated Date: December 2nd, 2005 01:02 am (UTC) (Link)
i don't think friends treat each other like this. it's really quite ridiculous.
funnyz0r From: funnyz0r Date: December 2nd, 2005 03:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
Well boon, when one of your friends says to the other "Get the Fuck over it!" you tell me how you'd react. We agreed to disagree since she felt it was acceptable for him to have spoken like that to us, and to leave that voice mail for me.
suffocated From: suffocated Date: December 2nd, 2005 07:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hey I'm with you, I think it's amazing that somehow we're the ones to blame because we took offense to his crap, but whatever. I can't make people change how they feel about things, and if our opinion of him doesn't matter, I'll still sleep at night.
funnyz0r From: funnyz0r Date: December 2nd, 2005 09:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
Clearly. It is pretty stupid that it had to get like this when it could have been solved with a simple conversation. I tried to tell her that the insult itself could have been forgiven, but it was the voicemail and the name calling that brought it to this. Honestly, she just didn't care. Whatever. We have each other boon!
funnyz0r From: funnyz0r Date: December 1st, 2005 09:25 pm (UTC) (Link)
Drama, you should have been there hearing it all. : /

11 pity screws or Do me