?

Log in

spilled brain matter accomplices history of the disturbed inside a demented mind My Website Previous Previous Next Next
do you ever wonder if there is an expectation of your journal… - Speak Friend and Enter
Grammar and Lord of the Rings
suffocated
suffocated
do you ever wonder if there is an expectation of your journal entries, and you choose (consciously or subconsciously) not to write certain things because it breaks that expectation?

this journal seems to have become something other than its initial intended use. but hey, 2 years is a long ass time.
4 pity screws or Do me
Comments
From: adriftwithin Date: March 11th, 2003 01:56 pm (UTC) (Link)

I don't expect anything out of anyone's. You're an anyone, so no, I don't expect anything out of yours, other than entertainment.
I suppose that's an expectation. Damn.
From: rynnemyst Date: March 11th, 2003 10:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
i *so* know what you mean.
thats why im going to get a new LJ. i think thats why alot of people get new ones, or 'fake' ones, or start flames wars, or whatever.
im just getting a new one cuz im sick of my screenname. im not deleting this one tho
From: aberrancy Date: March 12th, 2003 03:55 am (UTC) (Link)
ha, and I was just about to tell you I had started updating again.
suffocated From: suffocated Date: March 12th, 2003 08:03 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

i already figured it out :D

i was looking at stuff i wrote 2 years ago, and then a year ago, around my birthday. i found a comment from this journal somewhere and i noticed it has a user icon finally. so i checked it and lo and behold, a journal entry from amy! OMG!!!!
4 pity screws or Do me